12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12414 JAT-AII POOJA EXP JAT AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 18:10 1
2 KATHUA Live 19:20 19:22 1
3 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 20:00 20:05 1
4 JALANDHAR CANT Live 21:55 22:00 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 22:55 23:05 1
6 AMBALA CANT JN Live 00:55 01:00 2
7 KARNAL Live 01:52 01:54 2
8 DELHI Live 03:55 04:25 2
9 DELHI CANTT Live 04:53 04:55 2
10 GURGAON Live 05:11 05:13 2
11 GARHI HARSARU Live 05:23 05:25 2
12 REWARI Live 06:13 06:15 2
13 KHAIRTHAL Live 06:49 06:51 2
14 ALWAR JN. Live 07:13 07:16 2
15 RAJGARH Live 07:50 07:52 2
16 BANDIKUI JN Live 08:11 08:13 2
17 DAUSA Live 08:33 08:35 2
18 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 09:33 09:35 2
19 JAIPUR Live 10:00 10:10 2
20 PHULERA JN Live 10:52 10:54 2
21 KISHANGARH Live 11:31 11:33 2
22 AJMER Live 12:20 Last 2

Train number 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1017 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 18:10 and arrives AJMER at 12:20 Daily. Train No. 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP train time table. It will give you 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP

  1. What is 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP train time table / running days?
    12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 22 days between JAMMU TAWI and AJMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP?
    12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 18:10 and arrives AJMER at 12:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP covers?
    12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP covers total distance of 1017 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP?
    12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP route?
    12414-JAT-AII POOJA EXP route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KARNAL(KUN), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),

Full Trains List