12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP AII JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJMER Live First 14:05 1
2 KISHANGARH Live 14:36 14:38 1
3 PHULERA JN Live 15:18 15:20 1
4 JAIPUR Live 16:15 16:25 1
5 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 16:33 16:35 1
6 DAUSA Live 17:14 17:16 1
7 BANDIKUI JN Live 17:39 17:41 1
8 RAJGARH Live 17:58 17:59 1
9 ALWAR JN. Live 18:39 18:42 1
10 KHAIRTHAL Live 19:00 19:01 1
11 REWARI Live 20:15 20:17 1
12 GURGAON Live 20:56 20:58 1
13 DELHI CANTT Live 21:17 21:19 1
14 DELHI Live 22:00 22:30 1
15 KARNAL Live 23:59 00:01 2
16 AMBALA CANT JN Live 01:25 01:35 2
17 LUDHIANA JN Live 03:17 03:27 2
18 JALANDHAR CANT Live 04:17 04:22 2
19 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 06:00 06:05 2
20 KATHUA Live 06:34 06:36 2
21 JAMMU TAWI Live 08:20 Last 2

Train number 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1017 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP from AJMER at 14:05 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 08:20 Daily. Train No. 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP train time table. It will give you 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP

  1. What is 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP train time table / running days?
    12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 21 days between AJMER and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP?
    12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP departs from AJMER at 14:05 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP covers?
    12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP covers total distance of 1017 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP?
    12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP route?
    12413-AII-JAT POOJA EXP route is as follows - AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), KARNAL(KUN), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List