12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP ASR CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 17:30 1
2 BEAS Live 17:58 18:00 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 18:37 18:42 1
4 PHAGWARA JN Live 18:58 19:00 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 19:45 19:55 1
6 SAMARALA Live 20:33 20:35 1
7 NEW MORINDA Live 21:03 21:05 1
8 SAHIBZADA ASNGR Live 21:34 21:36 1
9 CHANDIGARH Live 21:55 Last 1

Train number 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 248 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 17:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 21:55 Daily. Train No. 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between AMRITSAR JN and CHANDIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 17:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 21:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 248 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP route?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SAMARALA(SMRL), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG),

Full Trains List