12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP CDG ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHANDIGARH Live First 07:00 1
2 SAHIBZADA ASNGR Live 07:10 07:12 1
3 NEW MORINDA Live 07:41 07:43 1
4 SAMARALA Live 08:08 08:10 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 08:55 09:10 1
6 PHAGWARA JN Live 09:37 09:39 1
7 JALANDHAR CITY Live 10:07 10:10 1
8 BEAS Live 10:42 10:44 1
9 AMRITSAR JN Live 11:30 Last 1

Train number 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 248 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP from CHANDIGARH at 07:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 11:30 Daily. Train No. 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between CHANDIGARH and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP?
    12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 07:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 11:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 248 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP?
    12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP route?
    12411-CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAMARALA(SMRL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List