12410-GONDWANA EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES NZM RIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 15:20 1
2 MATHURA JN Live 17:28 17:30 1
3 AGRA CANTT Live 18:27 18:30 1
4 GWALIOR JN. Live 20:27 20:30 1
5 DABRA Live 21:05 21:06 1
6 JHANSI JN Live 21:50 22:00 1
7 LALITPUR Live 23:02 23:04 1
8 BINA JN Live 00:10 00:15 2
9 GANJ BASODA Live 00:48 00:50 2
10 VIDISHA Live 01:13 01:15 2
11 BHOPAL JN Live 02:10 02:15 2
12 HOSHANGABAD Live 03:13 03:15 2
13 ITARSI JN Live 03:50 04:00 2
14 GHORADONGRI Live 05:02 05:04 2
15 BETUL Live 05:39 05:42 2
16 AMLA JN Live 06:03 06:05 2
17 MULTAI Live 06:22 06:24 2
18 PANDHURNA Live 07:08 07:10 2
19 NARKHER Live 07:25 07:27 2
20 KATOL Live 07:48 07:50 2
21 NAGPUR Live 09:00 09:40 2
22 BHANDARA ROAD Live 10:24 10:26 2
23 TUMSAR ROAD Live 10:40 10:42 2
24 GONDIA JN Live 11:26 11:28 2
25 DONGARGARH Live 12:23 12:25 2
26 RAJ NANDGAON Live 12:48 12:50 2
27 DURG Live 13:25 13:30 2
28 RAIPUR JN Live 14:05 14:15 2
29 TILDA Live 14:55 14:57 2
30 BHATAPARA Live 15:15 15:17 2
31 BILASPUR JN Live 16:45 17:00 2
32 AKALTARA Live 17:24 17:26 2
33 CHAMPA Live 17:48 17:50 2
34 KHARSIA Live 18:20 18:22 2
35 RAIGARH Live 19:05 Last 2

Train number 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and RAIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1620 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.


12410-GONDWANA EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives RAIGARH at 19:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES train time table. It will give you 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

  1. What is 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES train time table / running days?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat i.e. all 35 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and RAIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives RAIGARH at 19:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES covers?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES covers total distance of 1620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES route?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), CHAMPA(CPH), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG),

Full Trains List