12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS RIG NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAIGARH Live First 03:30 1
2 KHARSIA Live 03:54 03:56 1
3 CHAMPA Live 04:29 04:34 1
4 AKALTARA Live 04:52 04:54 1
5 BILASPUR JN Live 05:40 05:55 1
6 BHATAPARA Live 06:33 06:35 1
7 TILDA Live 06:53 06:55 1
8 RAIPUR JN Live 07:35 07:45 1
9 DURG Live 08:40 08:45 1
10 RAJ NANDGAON Live 09:06 09:08 1
11 DONGARGARH Live 09:28 09:30 1
12 GONDIA JN Live 10:37 10:39 1
13 TUMSAR ROAD Live 11:11 11:13 1
14 BHANDARA ROAD Live 11:26 11:28 1
15 NAGPUR Live 12:40 13:00 1
16 KATOL Live 13:49 13:50 1
17 NARKHER Live 14:09 14:10 1
18 PANDHURNA Live 14:29 14:30 1
19 MULTAI Live 15:13 15:14 1
20 AMLA JN Live 15:36 15:38 1
21 BETUL Live 15:54 15:55 1
22 GHORADONGRI Live 16:37 16:38 1
23 ITARSI JN Live 17:45 17:50 1
24 HOSHANGABAD Live 18:08 18:10 1
25 BHOPAL JN Live 19:40 19:50 1
26 VIDISHA Live 20:27 20:29 1
27 GANJ BASODA Live 21:00 21:02 1
28 BINA JN Live 22:00 22:05 1
29 LALITPUR Live 23:00 23:02 1
30 JHANSI JN Live 00:40 00:50 2
31 DABRA Live 02:03 02:04 2
32 GWALIOR JN. Live 02:27 02:30 2
33 AGRA CANTT Live 04:15 04:18 2
34 MATHURA JN Live 05:08 05:10 2
35 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 07:30 Last 2

Train number 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAIGARH and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1623 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS from RAIGARH at 03:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 35 days between RAIGARH and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS departs from RAIGARH at 03:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS covers?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS route?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS route is as follows - RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), CHAMPA(CPH), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List