12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST ASR NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 09:30 1
2 BEAS Live 09:58 10:00 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 10:40 10:45 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 11:45 11:55 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 13:40 13:45 1
6 SAHARANPUR Live 15:05 15:15 1
7 MORADABAD Live 18:08 18:15 1
8 SITAPUR CANT Live 22:50 23:00 1
9 GORAKHPUR Live 04:45 04:55 2
10 DEORIA SADAR Live 05:37 05:42 2
11 SIWAN JN Live 06:40 06:45 2
12 CHHAPRA Live 07:55 08:05 2
13 HAJIPUR JN Live 09:10 09:15 2
14 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 10:10 10:20 2
15 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 11:20 11:25 2
16 KHAGARIA JN. Live 13:00 13:05 2
17 KATIHAR JN Live 15:15 15:30 2
18 BARSOI JN Live 16:09 16:11 2
19 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 18:35 Last 2

Train number 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1826 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.


12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST from AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Fri. Train No. 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train time table. It will give you 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

  1. What is 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train time table / running days?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs Fri i.e. all 19 days between AMRITSAR JN and NEW JALPAIGURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST departs from AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1826 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST route?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),

Full Trains List