12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12407 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST NJP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW JALPAIGURI Live First 08:15 1
2 BARSOI JN Live 10:22 10:24 1
3 KATIHAR JN Live 11:40 11:55 1
4 KHAGARIA JN. Live 13:45 13:50 1
5 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 15:20 15:25 1
6 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 16:10 16:15 1
7 HAJIPUR JN Live 17:10 17:15 1
8 CHHAPRA Live 18:40 18:50 1
9 SIWAN JN Live 19:35 19:40 1
10 DEORIA SADAR Live 20:35 20:40 1
11 GORAKHPUR Live 21:50 22:10 1
12 SITAPUR CANT Live 03:55 04:05 2
13 MORADABAD Live 08:40 08:50 2
14 SAHARANPUR Live 11:55 12:05 2
15 AMBALA CANT JN Live 13:20 13:25 2
16 LUDHIANA JN Live 15:00 15:10 2
17 JALANDHAR CITY Live 16:10 16:15 2
18 BEAS Live 16:47 16:49 2
19 AMRITSAR JN Live 17:35 Last 2

Train number 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1826 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.


12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:35 Wed. Train No. 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train time table. It will give you 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

  1. What is 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train time table / running days?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs Wed i.e. all 19 days between NEW JALPAIGURI and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1826 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST route?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST route is as follows - NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List