12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS NZM BSL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 15:20 1
2 MATHURA JN Live 17:28 17:30 1
3 AGRA CANTT Live 18:27 18:30 1
4 GWALIOR JN. Live 20:27 20:30 1
5 DABRA Live 21:05 21:06 1
6 JHANSI JN Live 21:50 22:00 1
7 LALITPUR Live 23:02 23:04 1
8 BINA JN Live 00:10 00:15 2
9 GANJ BASODA Live 00:48 00:50 2
10 VIDISHA Live 01:13 01:15 2
11 BHOPAL JN Live 02:10 02:15 2
12 HOSHANGABAD Live 03:13 03:15 2
13 ITARSI JN Live 03:50 04:00 2
14 GHORADONGRI Live 05:02 05:04 2
15 BETUL Live 05:39 05:42 2
16 AMLA JN Live 06:03 06:05 2
17 MULTAI Live 06:22 06:24 2
18 PANDHURNA Live 07:08 07:10 2
19 NARKHER Live 07:25 07:27 2
20 KATOL Live 07:48 07:50 2
21 NAGPUR Live 09:00 09:15 2
22 WARDHA JN Live 10:30 10:35 2
23 PULGAON JN Live 10:56 10:58 2
24 DHAMANGAON Live 11:15 11:17 2
25 BADNERA JN Live 12:25 12:30 2
26 AKOLA JN Live 13:20 13:25 2
27 SHEGAON Live 13:52 13:54 2
28 MALKAPUR Live 14:28 14:30 2
29 BHUSAVAL JN Live 15:50 Last 2

Train number 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BHUSAVAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1473 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.


12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 15:50 Fri,Sun. Train No. 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS runs Fri,Sun i.e. all 29 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BHUSAVAL JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives BHUSAVAL JN at 15:50 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS covers?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1473 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS route?
    12406-NZM BSL EXPRESS route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL),

Full Trains List