12405-GONDWANA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12405 GONDWANA EXP BSL NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUSAVAL JN Live First 05:40 1
2 MALKAPUR Live 06:23 06:25 1
3 SHEGAON Live 07:00 07:02 1
4 AKOLA JN Live 07:30 07:35 1
5 BADNERA JN Live 08:40 08:45 1
6 DHAMANGAON Live 09:30 09:32 1
7 PULGAON JN Live 09:43 09:45 1
8 WARDHA JN Live 10:25 10:28 1
9 NAGPUR Live 12:15 13:00 1
10 KATOL Live 13:48 13:50 1
11 NARKHER Live 14:08 14:10 1
12 PANDHURNA Live 14:28 14:30 1
13 MULTAI Live 15:12 15:14 1
14 AMLA JN Live 15:36 15:38 1
15 BETUL Live 15:53 15:55 1
16 GHORADONGRI Live 16:36 16:38 1
17 ITARSI JN Live 17:45 17:50 1
18 HOSHANGABAD Live 18:08 18:10 1
19 BHOPAL JN Live 19:40 19:50 1
20 VIDISHA Live 20:27 20:29 1
21 GANJ BASODA Live 21:00 21:02 1
22 BINA JN Live 22:00 22:05 1
23 LALITPUR Live 22:58 23:00 1
24 JHANSI JN Live 00:40 00:50 2
25 DABRA Live 02:03 02:04 2
26 GWALIOR JN. Live 02:27 02:30 2
27 AGRA CANTT Live 04:15 04:18 2
28 MATHURA JN Live 05:08 05:10 2
29 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 07:30 Last 2

Train number 12405-GONDWANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUSAVAL JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1473 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.


12405-GONDWANA EXP from BHUSAVAL JN at 05:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Tue,Sun. Train No. 12405-GONDWANA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12405-GONDWANA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12405-GONDWANA EXP train time table. It will give you 12405-GONDWANA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12405-GONDWANA EXP

  1. What is 12405-GONDWANA EXP train time table / running days?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP runs Tue,Sun i.e. all 29 days between BHUSAVAL JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12405-GONDWANA EXP?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 05:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12405-GONDWANA EXP covers?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP covers total distance of 1473 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12405-GONDWANA EXP?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12405-GONDWANA EXP route?
    12405-GONDWANA EXP route is as follows - BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List