12404-JP-ALD EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12404 JP-ALD EXP JP ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAIPUR Live First 15:20 1
2 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 15:27 15:30 1
3 DAUSA Live 16:15 16:17 1
4 BANDIKUI JN Live 16:40 16:42 1
5 ALWAR JN. Live 17:57 18:00 1
6 BRIJ NAGAR Live 18:40 18:42 1
7 DEEG Live 19:03 19:05 1
8 GOVERDHAN Live 19:20 19:22 1
9 MATHURA JN Live 20:05 20:20 1
10 AGRA CANTT Live 21:10 21:30 1
11 RAJA KI MANDI Live 21:40 21:42 1
12 TUNDLA JN Live 22:55 23:00 1
13 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 02:00 02:05 2
14 FATEHPUR Live 03:08 03:10 2
15 ALLAHABAD JN Live 04:55 Last 2

Train number 12404-JP-ALD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 781 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12404-JP-ALD EXP from JAIPUR at 15:20 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 04:55 Daily. Train No. 12404-JP-ALD EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12404-JP-ALD EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12404-JP-ALD EXP train time table. It will give you 12404-JP-ALD EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12404-JP-ALD EXP

  1. What is 12404-JP-ALD EXP train time table / running days?
    12404-JP-ALD EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12404-JP-ALD EXP?
    12404-JP-ALD EXP departs from JAIPUR at 15:20 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 04:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12404-JP-ALD EXP covers?
    12404-JP-ALD EXP covers total distance of 781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12404-JP-ALD EXP?
    12404-JP-ALD EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12404-JP-ALD EXP route?
    12404-JP-ALD EXP route is as follows - JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BRIJ NAGAR(BINR), DEEG(DEEG), GOVERDHAN(GDO), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),

Full Trains List