12403-ALD-JP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12403 ALD-JP EXP ALD JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALLAHABAD JN Live First 23:30 1
2 FATEHPUR Live 00:46 00:48 2
3 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 02:05 02:15 2
4 TUNDLA JN Live 05:40 05:45 2
5 RAJA KI MANDI Live 06:38 06:40 2
6 AGRA CANTT Live 06:55 07:15 2
7 MATHURA JN Live 08:15 08:25 2
8 GOVERDHAN Live 08:46 08:48 2
9 DEEG Live 09:03 09:05 2
10 BRIJ NAGAR Live 09:26 09:28 2
11 ALWAR JN. Live 10:33 10:35 2
12 BANDIKUI JN Live 11:18 11:20 2
13 DAUSA Live 11:40 11:42 2
14 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 12:23 12:26 2
15 JAIPUR Live 12:50 Last 2

Train number 12403-ALD-JP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 781 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


12403-ALD-JP EXP from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:30 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:50 Daily. Train No. 12403-ALD-JP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12403-ALD-JP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12403-ALD-JP EXP train time table. It will give you 12403-ALD-JP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12403-ALD-JP EXP

  1. What is 12403-ALD-JP EXP train time table / running days?
    12403-ALD-JP EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between ALLAHABAD JN and JAIPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12403-ALD-JP EXP?
    12403-ALD-JP EXP departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:30 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12403-ALD-JP EXP covers?
    12403-ALD-JP EXP covers total distance of 781 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12403-ALD-JP EXP?
    12403-ALD-JP EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12403-ALD-JP EXP route?
    12403-ALD-JP EXP route is as follows - ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), GOVERDHAN(GDO), DEEG(DEEG), BRIJ NAGAR(BINR), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP),

Full Trains List