12402-MAGADH EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS NDLS IPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 20:00 1
2 ALIGARH JN Live 22:15 22:18 1
3 TUNDLA JN Live 23:25 23:28 1
4 FIROZABAD Live 23:41 23:43 1
5 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 00:00 00:02 2
6 ETAWAH Live 00:38 00:40 2
7 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 02:30 02:35 2
8 ALLAHABAD JN Live 05:05 05:10 2
9 VINDHYACHAL Live 06:04 06:06 2
10 MIRZAPUR Live 06:16 06:18 2
11 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 07:38 07:53 2
12 ZAMANIA Live 08:30 08:32 2
13 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 08:45 08:47 2
14 BUXAR Live 09:11 09:13 2
15 DUMRAON Live 09:24 09:26 2
16 BIHIYA Live 09:47 09:49 2
17 ARA Live 10:06 10:08 2
18 BIHTA Live 10:22 10:24 2
19 DANAPUR Live 10:39 10:41 2
20 PHULWARI SHARIF Live 10:46 10:47 2
21 PATNA JN Live 11:10 11:35 2
22 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 11:45 11:47 2
23 PATNA SAHEB Live 11:54 11:56 2
24 FATUHA Live 12:11 12:13 2
25 DANIYAWAN BZR H Live 12:25 12:27 2
26 HILSA Live 13:06 13:08 2
27 EKANGARSARAI Live 13:20 13:22 2
28 ISLAMPUR Live 14:45 Last 2

Train number 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and ISLAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1066 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12402-MAGADH EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 20:00 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 14:45 Daily. Train No. 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 28 days between NEW DELHI and ISLAMPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 20:00 and arrives ISLAMPUR at 14:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS covers?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1066 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12402-MAGADH EXPRESS route?
    12402-MAGADH EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), DANIYAWAN BZR H(DNWH), HILSA(HIL), EKANGARSARAI(EKR), ISLAMPUR(IPR),

Full Trains List