12401-MAGADH EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS IPR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ISLAMPUR Live First 16:10 1
2 EKANGARSARAI Live 16:20 16:21 1
3 HILSA Live 16:33 16:34 1
4 DANIYAWAN BZR H Live 16:57 16:58 1
5 FATUHA Live 17:12 17:14 1
6 PATNA SAHEB Live 17:22 17:24 1
7 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 17:36 17:38 1
8 PATNA JN Live 17:45 18:10 1
9 PHULWARI SHARIF Live 18:19 18:21 1
10 DANAPUR Live 18:30 18:32 1
11 BIHTA Live 18:43 18:45 1
12 ARA Live 19:04 19:06 1
13 BIHIYA Live 19:19 19:21 1
14 DUMRAON Live 19:41 19:43 1
15 BUXAR Live 19:59 20:01 1
16 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 20:27 20:29 1
17 ZAMANIA Live 20:38 20:40 1
18 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 22:04 22:14 1
19 MIRZAPUR Live 23:08 23:10 1
20 VINDHYACHAL Live 23:20 23:22 1
21 ALLAHABAD JN Live 00:40 00:45 2
22 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 03:20 03:25 2
23 ETAWAH Live 04:56 04:58 2
24 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 05:35 05:37 2
25 FIROZABAD Live 05:54 05:56 2
26 TUNDLA JN Live 06:30 06:35 2
27 ALIGARH JN Live 09:00 09:05 2
28 NEW DELHI Live 11:50 Last 2

Train number 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ISLAMPUR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1066 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12401-MAGADH EXPRESS from ISLAMPUR at 16:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily. Train No. 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 28 days between ISLAMPUR and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS departs from ISLAMPUR at 16:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS covers?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1066 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12401-MAGADH EXPRESS route?
    12401-MAGADH EXPRESS route is as follows - ISLAMPUR(IPR), EKANGARSARAI(EKR), HILSA(HIL), DANIYAWAN BZR H(DNWH), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List