12398-MAHABODHI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12398 MAHABODHI EXP NDLS GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 12:10 1
2 ALIGARH JN Live 13:51 13:53 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 17:30 17:40 1
4 ALLAHABAD JN Live 20:10 20:15 1
5 VINDHYACHAL Live 21:18 21:20 1
6 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 23:25 23:40 1
7 CHANDAULI MJHWR Live 23:55 23:56 1
8 BHABUA ROAD Live 00:21 00:22 2
9 KUDRA Live 00:39 00:40 2
10 SASARAM Live 01:00 01:02 2
11 DEHRI ON SONE Live 01:16 01:18 2
12 ANUGRAHA N ROAD Live 01:31 01:32 2
13 RAFIGANJ Live 01:53 01:54 2
14 GURARU Live 02:07 02:08 2
15 GAYA JN Live 03:15 Last 2

Train number 12398-MAHABODHI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 994 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12398-MAHABODHI EXP from NEW DELHI at 12:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 03:15 Daily. Train No. 12398-MAHABODHI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12398-MAHABODHI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12398-MAHABODHI EXP train time table. It will give you 12398-MAHABODHI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12398-MAHABODHI EXP

  1. What is 12398-MAHABODHI EXP train time table / running days?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between NEW DELHI and GAYA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12398-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 12:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 03:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12398-MAHABODHI EXP covers?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP covers total distance of 994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12398-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12398-MAHABODHI EXP route?
    12398-MAHABODHI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GURARU(GRRU), GAYA JN(GAYA),

Full Trains List