12397-MAHABODHI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12397 MAHABODHI EXP GAYA NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA JN Live First 14:20 1
2 GURARU Live 14:38 14:40 1
3 RAFIGANJ Live 14:53 14:54 1
4 ANUGRAHA N ROAD Live 15:16 15:17 1
5 DEHRI ON SONE Live 15:31 15:32 1
6 SASARAM Live 15:47 15:48 1
7 KUDRA Live 16:07 16:08 1
8 BHABUA ROAD Live 16:25 16:26 1
9 CHANDAULI MJHWR Live 16:51 16:52 1
10 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 17:30 17:40 1
11 VINDHYACHAL Live 18:40 18:42 1
12 ALLAHABAD JN Live 19:50 20:00 1
13 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 22:15 22:20 1
14 ALIGARH JN Live 01:32 01:34 2
15 NEW DELHI Live 04:35 Last 2

Train number 12397-MAHABODHI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 994 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12397-MAHABODHI EXP from GAYA JN at 14:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:35 Daily. Train No. 12397-MAHABODHI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12397-MAHABODHI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12397-MAHABODHI EXP train time table. It will give you 12397-MAHABODHI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12397-MAHABODHI EXP

  1. What is 12397-MAHABODHI EXP train time table / running days?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 15 days between GAYA JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12397-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP departs from GAYA JN at 14:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12397-MAHABODHI EXP covers?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP covers total distance of 994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12397-MAHABODHI EXP?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12397-MAHABODHI EXP route?
    12397-MAHABODHI EXP route is as follows - GAYA JN(GAYA), GURARU(GRRU), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List