12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS AII RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJMER Live First 23:55 1
2 JAIPUR Live 02:25 02:35 2
3 DURGAPURA Live 02:41 02:44 2
4 BANSTHALI NIWAI Live 03:39 03:41 2
5 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 04:50 05:00 2
6 AGRA FORT Live 08:45 08:55 2
7 TUNDLA JN Live 10:05 10:10 2
8 FIROZABAD Live 10:27 10:29 2
9 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 13:30 13:40 2
10 ALLAHABAD JN Live 16:35 16:45 2
11 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:23 19:38 2
12 ARA Live 21:43 21:45 2
13 DANAPUR Live 22:15 22:17 2
14 PATNA JN Live 22:35 22:45 2
15 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 23:05 Last 2

Train number 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 1301 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.


12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS from AJMER at 23:55 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Thu. Train No. 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 15 days between AJMER and RAJENDRANAGAR T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from AJMER at 23:55 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS route?
    12396-ZIYARAT EXPRESS route is as follows - AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),

Full Trains List