12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS RJPB AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live First 18:45 1
2 PATNA JN Live 19:00 19:10 1
3 DANAPUR Live 19:23 19:25 1
4 ARA Live 20:13 20:15 1
5 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 22:56 23:06 1
6 ALLAHABAD JN Live 01:10 01:15 2
7 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 03:40 03:45 2
8 FIROZABAD Live 06:04 06:06 2
9 TUNDLA JN Live 06:40 06:45 2
10 AGRA FORT Live 07:25 07:30 2
11 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 10:55 11:10 2
12 BANSTHALI NIWAI Live 11:50 11:52 2
13 DURGAPURA Live 12:34 12:37 2
14 JAIPUR Live 13:00 13:10 2
15 AJMER Live 15:10 Last 2

Train number 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1301 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.


12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 18:45 and arrives AJMER at 15:10 Wed. Train No. 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 15 days between RAJENDRANAGAR T and AJMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 18:45 and arrives AJMER at 15:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS route?
    12395-ZIYARAT EXPRESS route is as follows - RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII),

Full Trains List