12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS NDLS RGD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 13:10 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 13:53 13:55 1
3 MORADABAD Live 15:57 16:05 1
4 BAREILLY Live 17:33 17:38 1
5 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 18:49 18:52 1
6 LUCKNOW Live 21:15 21:25 1
7 NIHALGARH Live 22:50 22:52 1
8 MUSAFIR KHANA Live 23:14 23:15 1
9 SULTANPUR Live 23:43 23:45 1
10 JAUNPUR CITY Live 00:41 00:43 2
11 VARANASI JN Live 02:25 02:40 2
12 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 03:33 03:43 2
13 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 04:35 04:37 2
14 GAHMAR Live 04:47 04:49 2
15 BUXAR Live 05:06 05:08 2
16 DUMRAON Live 05:21 05:23 2
17 ARA Live 05:58 06:00 2
18 BIHTA Live 06:14 06:16 2
19 DANAPUR Live 06:31 06:33 2
20 PHULWARI SHARIF Live 06:42 06:44 2
21 PATNA JN Live 07:05 07:15 2
22 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 07:25 07:27 2
23 PATNA SAHEB Live 07:34 07:36 2
24 FATUHA Live 07:47 07:49 2
25 KHUSROPUR Live 07:57 07:59 2
26 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 08:20 08:22 2
27 HARNAUT Live 08:31 08:33 2
28 WENA Live 08:42 08:44 2
29 BIHAR SHARIF Live 09:05 09:09 2
30 PAWAPURI ROAD Live 09:15 09:17 2
31 NALANDA Live 09:35 09:37 2
32 SILAO Live 09:44 09:46 2
33 RAJGIR Live 10:10 Last 2

Train number 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and RAJGIR Stations. It covers total journey of 1103 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 13:10 and arrives RAJGIR at 10:10 Daily. Train No. 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 33 days between NEW DELHI and RAJGIR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 13:10 and arrives RAJGIR at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1103 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS route?
    12392-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), GAHMAR(GMR), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), HARNAUT(HRT), WENA(WENA), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), NALANDA(NLD), SILAO(SILO), RAJGIR(RGD),

Full Trains List