12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS RGD NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAJGIR Live First 08:00 1
2 SILAO Live 08:06 08:08 1
3 NALANDA Live 08:15 08:17 1
4 PAWAPURI ROAD Live 08:25 08:27 1
5 BIHAR SHARIF Live 08:36 08:38 1
6 WENA Live 08:49 08:51 1
7 HARNAUT Live 08:57 08:59 1
8 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 09:18 09:20 1
9 KHUSROPUR Live 09:34 09:36 1
10 FATUHA Live 09:44 09:46 1
11 PATNA SAHEB Live 09:56 09:58 1
12 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 10:15 10:17 1
13 PATNA JN Live 10:30 10:40 1
14 PHULWARI SHARIF Live 10:48 10:50 1
15 DANAPUR Live 10:58 11:00 1
16 BIHTA Live 11:11 11:13 1
17 ARA Live 11:31 11:33 1
18 DUMRAON Live 12:05 12:07 1
19 BUXAR Live 12:22 12:24 1
20 GAHMAR Live 12:27 12:29 1
21 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 12:54 12:56 1
22 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 14:14 14:24 1
23 VARANASI JN Live 15:02 15:12 1
24 JAUNPUR CITY Live 16:03 16:05 1
25 SULTANPUR Live 17:10 17:12 1
26 MUSAFIR KHANA Live 17:37 17:38 1
27 NIHALGARH Live 17:54 17:55 1
28 LUCKNOW Live 20:20 20:30 1
29 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 23:07 23:10 1
30 BAREILLY Live 00:07 00:12 2
31 MORADABAD Live 01:50 01:58 2
32 GHAZIABAD Live 04:20 04:22 2
33 NEW DELHI Live 05:10 Last 2

Train number 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJGIR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1103 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS from RAJGIR at 08:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:10 Daily. Train No. 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 33 days between RAJGIR and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS departs from RAJGIR at 08:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1103 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS route?
    12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS route is as follows - RAJGIR(RGD), SILAO(SILO), NALANDA(NLD), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), WENA(WENA), HARNAUT(HRT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List