12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR MS GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE Live First 07:00 1
2 NELLORE Live 10:28 10:30 1
3 ONGOLE Live 12:00 12:01 1
4 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 14:20 14:35 1
5 WARANGAL Live 17:30 17:35 1
6 BALHARSHAH Live 21:25 21:35 1
7 NAGPUR Live 00:45 00:55 2
8 ITARSI JN Live 06:00 06:10 2
9 JABALPUR Live 09:38 09:40 2
10 KATNI Live 10:53 10:55 2
11 SATNA Live 12:30 12:40 2
12 MANIKPUR JN Live 14:38 14:40 2
13 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 18:35 18:45 2
14 BHABUA ROAD Live 19:21 19:22 2
15 SASARAM Live 19:54 19:55 2
16 DEHRI ON SONE Live 20:10 20:12 2
17 GAYA JN Live 21:40 Last 2

Train number 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2342 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.


12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR from CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 21:40 Tue. Train No. 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR train time table. It will give you 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR

  1. What is 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR train time table / running days?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR runs Tue i.e. all 17 days between CHENNAI EGMORE and GAYA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 21:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR covers?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR covers total distance of 2342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR route?
    12390-CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR route is as follows - CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA),

Full Trains List