12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR GAYA MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA JN Live First 05:45 1
2 DEHRI ON SONE Live 06:40 06:42 1
3 SASARAM Live 06:56 06:58 1
4 BHABUA ROAD Live 07:28 07:30 1
5 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 08:40 08:50 1
6 MANIKPUR JN Live 12:33 12:35 1
7 SATNA Live 13:45 13:55 1
8 KATNI Live 15:05 15:10 1
9 JABALPUR Live 16:45 16:50 1
10 ITARSI JN Live 20:50 21:00 1
11 NAGPUR Live 01:40 01:50 2
12 BALHARSHAH Live 05:05 05:15 2
13 WARANGAL Live 08:48 08:53 2
14 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 12:40 12:55 2
15 ONGOLE Live 14:43 14:44 2
16 NELLORE Live 16:13 16:15 2
17 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 20:45 Last 2

Train number 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 2340 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.


12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR from GAYA JN at 05:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 Sun. Train No. 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR train time table. It will give you 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR

  1. What is 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR train time table / running days?
    12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR runs Sun i.e. all 17 days between GAYA JN and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR?
    12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR departs from GAYA JN at 05:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR covers?
    12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR covers total distance of 2340 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR?
    12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR route?
    12389-GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR route is as follows - GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List