12384-INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12384 INTERCITY EXP ASN SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASANSOL JN Live First 06:45 1
2 RANIGANJ Live 07:00 07:01 1
3 ANDAL JN Live 07:10 07:11 1
4 DURGAPUR Live 07:25 07:26 1
5 BARDDHAMAN Live 08:17 08:19 1
6 BANDEL JN Live 09:28 09:30 1
7 NAIHATI JN Live 09:50 09:52 1
8 BARRACKPORE Live 10:07 10:08 1
9 SEALDAH Live 10:40 Last 1

Train number 12384-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 223 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12384-INTERCITY EXP from ASANSOL JN at 06:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12384-INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12384-INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12384-INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12384-INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12384-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12384-INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 9 days between ASANSOL JN and SEALDAH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12384-INTERCITY EXP?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP departs from ASANSOL JN at 06:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12384-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12384-INTERCITY EXP?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12384-INTERCITY EXP route?
    12384-INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARRACKPORE(BP), SEALDAH(SDAH),

Full Trains List