12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP SDAH ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SEALDAH Live First 17:00 1
2 BARRACKPORE Live 17:26 17:27 1
3 NAIHATI JN Live 17:50 17:51 1
4 BANDEL JN Live 18:12 18:13 1
5 BARDDHAMAN Live 19:17 19:19 1
6 DURGAPUR Live 20:03 20:04 1
7 ANDAL JN Live 20:24 20:25 1
8 RANIGANJ Live 20:34 20:35 1
9 ASANSOL JN Live 20:55 Last 1

Train number 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 223 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP from SEALDAH at 17:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 20:55 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP train time table. It will give you 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP train time table / running days?
    12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 9 days between SEALDAH and ASANSOL JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP?
    12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP departs from SEALDAH at 17:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 20:55 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP?
    12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP route?
    12383-SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP route is as follows - SEALDAH(SDAH), BARRACKPORE(BP), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN),

Full Trains List