12381-POORVA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12381 POORVA EXPRESS HWH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 08:15 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 09:20 09:23 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 10:17 10:19 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 10:48 10:53 1
5 DHANBAD JN Live 11:57 12:05 1
6 PARASNATH Live 12:41 12:43 1
7 KODERMA Live 13:35 13:37 1
8 GAYA JN Live 14:50 14:55 1
9 RAFIGANJ Live 15:21 15:22 1
10 ANUGRAHA N ROAD Live 15:44 15:45 1
11 DEHRI ON SONE Live 16:01 16:03 1
12 SASARAM Live 16:16 16:17 1
13 BHABUA ROAD Live 16:49 16:50 1
14 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 17:43 17:58 1
15 VARANASI JN Live 18:37 18:47 1
16 JANGHAI JN Live 20:04 20:06 1
17 ALLAHABAD JN Live 21:40 21:45 1
18 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 00:05 00:10 2
19 ETAWAH Live 01:28 01:30 2
20 TUNDLA JN Live 02:45 02:48 2
21 ALIGARH JN Live 03:36 03:39 2
22 NEW DELHI Live 06:05 Last 2

Train number 12381-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1458 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.


12381-POORVA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Wed,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12381-POORVA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12381-POORVA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12381-POORVA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12381-POORVA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12381-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12381-POORVA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sun i.e. all 22 days between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12381-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12381-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1458 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12381-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12381-POORVA EXPRESS route?
    12381-POORVA EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List