12380-JALIANWALA B EX Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12380 JALIANWALA B EX ASR SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 10:55 1
2 BEAS Live 11:23 11:25 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 12:03 12:10 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 13:00 13:10 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 15:05 15:20 1
6 DELHI Live 18:20 19:05 1
7 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 01:30 01:35 2
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 06:30 06:45 2
9 GAYA JN Live 09:05 09:10 2
10 DHANBAD JN Live 12:25 12:35 2
11 KUMARDUBI Live 13:20 13:21 2
12 ASANSOL JN Live 13:42 13:57 2
13 DURGAPUR Live 14:27 14:29 2
14 BARDDHAMAN Live 15:20 15:23 2
15 SEALDAH Live 17:25 Last 2

Train number 12380-JALIANWALA B EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 1903 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.


12380-JALIANWALA B EX from AMRITSAR JN at 10:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:25 Sun. Train No. 12380-JALIANWALA B EX has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12380-JALIANWALA B EX train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12380-JALIANWALA B EX train time table. It will give you 12380-JALIANWALA B EX train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12380-JALIANWALA B EX

  1. What is 12380-JALIANWALA B EX train time table / running days?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX runs Sun i.e. all 15 days between AMRITSAR JN and SEALDAH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12380-JALIANWALA B EX?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX departs from AMRITSAR JN at 10:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12380-JALIANWALA B EX covers?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX covers total distance of 1903 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12380-JALIANWALA B EX?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12380-JALIANWALA B EX route?
    12380-JALIANWALA B EX route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), DELHI(DLI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), SEALDAH(SDAH),

Full Trains List