12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP SDAH ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SEALDAH Live First 13:10 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 14:38 14:41 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 15:29 15:31 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 16:00 16:05 1
5 KUMARDUBI Live 16:25 16:26 1
6 DHANBAD JN Live 17:10 17:15 1
7 GAYA JN Live 20:12 20:17 1
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 23:00 23:10 1
9 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 03:55 04:00 2
10 DELHI Live 12:05 12:25 2
11 AMBALA CANT JN Live 15:15 15:25 2
12 LUDHIANA JN Live 17:07 17:17 2
13 JALANDHAR CITY Live 18:10 18:15 2
14 BEAS Live 18:47 18:49 2
15 AMRITSAR JN Live 19:45 Last 2

Train number 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1903 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.


12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP from SEALDAH at 13:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Fri. Train No. 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP train time table. It will give you 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP

  1. What is 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP train time table / running days?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP runs Fri i.e. all 15 days between SEALDAH and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP departs from SEALDAH at 13:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP covers?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP covers total distance of 1903 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP route?
    12379-JALIANWALA BAGH EXP route is as follows - SEALDAH(SDAH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), DELHI(DLI), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List