12378-PADATIK EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12378 PADATIK EXP NOQ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live First 17:45 1
2 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 18:05 18:07 1
3 MATHABHANGA Live 18:40 18:42 1
4 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 20:45 21:00 1
5 KISHANGANJ Live 22:05 22:07 1
6 MALDA TOWN Live 00:35 00:40 2
7 RAMPUR HAT Live 02:57 03:02 2
8 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 03:50 03:52 2
9 BARDDHAMAN Live 05:02 05:04 2
10 SEALDAH Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 12378-PADATIK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW ALIPURDUAR and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 716 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12378-PADATIK EXP from NEW ALIPURDUAR at 17:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:45 Daily. Train No. 12378-PADATIK EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12378-PADATIK EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12378-PADATIK EXP train time table. It will give you 12378-PADATIK EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12378-PADATIK EXP

  1. What is 12378-PADATIK EXP train time table / running days?
    12378-PADATIK EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between NEW ALIPURDUAR and SEALDAH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12378-PADATIK EXP?
    12378-PADATIK EXP departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR at 17:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12378-PADATIK EXP covers?
    12378-PADATIK EXP covers total distance of 716 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12378-PADATIK EXP?
    12378-PADATIK EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12378-PADATIK EXP route?
    12378-PADATIK EXP route is as follows - NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), SEALDAH(SDAH),

Full Trains List