12377-PADATIK EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12377 PADATIK EXP SDAH NOQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SEALDAH Live First 23:15 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 00:55 00:57 2
3 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 01:45 01:47 2
4 RAMPUR HAT Live 02:49 02:54 2
5 MALDA TOWN Live 05:40 05:45 2
6 KISHANGANJ Live 07:48 07:50 2
7 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 09:15 09:30 2
8 MATHABHANGA Live 11:05 11:07 2
9 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 11:40 11:42 2
10 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 12:10 Last 2

Train number 12377-PADATIK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and NEW ALIPURDUAR Stations. It covers total journey of 716 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12377-PADATIK EXP from SEALDAH at 23:15 and arrives NEW ALIPURDUAR at 12:10 Daily. Train No. 12377-PADATIK EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12377-PADATIK EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12377-PADATIK EXP train time table. It will give you 12377-PADATIK EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12377-PADATIK EXP

  1. What is 12377-PADATIK EXP train time table / running days?
    12377-PADATIK EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between SEALDAH and NEW ALIPURDUAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12377-PADATIK EXP?
    12377-PADATIK EXP departs from SEALDAH at 23:15 and arrives NEW ALIPURDUAR at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12377-PADATIK EXP covers?
    12377-PADATIK EXP covers total distance of 716 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12377-PADATIK EXP?
    12377-PADATIK EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12377-PADATIK EXP route?
    12377-PADATIK EXP route is as follows - SEALDAH(SDAH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ),

Full Trains List