12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS ASN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASANSOL JN Live First 16:00 1
2 JOYCHANDI PAHAR Live 16:41 16:43 1
3 PURULIA JN Live 17:23 17:25 1
4 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 19:13 19:15 1
5 ROURKELA Live 20:45 21:05 1
6 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 22:35 22:40 1
7 SAMBALPUR Live 23:25 23:35 1
8 BARGARH ROAD Live 00:15 00:17 2
9 BALANGIR Live 01:15 01:20 2
10 TITLAGARH Live 02:45 02:55 2
11 KESINGA Live 03:10 03:12 2
12 MUNIGUDA Live 04:15 04:17 2
13 RAYAGADA Live 06:05 06:20 2
14 PARVATIPURAM Live 07:03 07:05 2
15 BOBBILI Live 07:26 07:28 2
16 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 08:15 08:20 2
17 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 09:35 09:55 2
18 SAMALKOT JN Live 12:00 12:01 2
19 RAJAMUNDRY Live 12:55 12:57 2
20 ELURU Live 14:02 14:03 2
21 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 15:30 15:45 2
22 TENALI JN Live 16:12 16:13 2
23 ONGOLE Live 17:28 17:30 2
24 NELLORE Live 18:53 18:55 2
25 GUDUR JN Live 20:03 20:05 2
26 SULLURUPETA Live 20:43 20:45 2
27 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 22:45 Last 2

Train number 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1730 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.


12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS from ASANSOL JN at 16:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 Wed. Train No. 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 27 days between ASANSOL JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS departs from ASANSOL JN at 16:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS covers?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS route?
    12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS route is as follows - ASANSOL JN(ASN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), PURULIA JN(PRR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),

Full Trains List