12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS MAS ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 14:40 1
2 SULLURUPETA Live 15:49 15:50 1
3 GUDUR JN Live 17:00 17:02 1
4 NELLORE Live 17:32 17:33 1
5 ONGOLE Live 18:58 19:00 1
6 TENALI JN Live 20:12 20:13 1
7 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 21:35 21:55 1
8 ELURU Live 22:41 22:42 1
9 RAJAMUNDRY Live 00:11 00:13 2
10 SAMALKOT JN Live 00:51 00:52 2
11 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 04:10 04:30 2
12 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 05:25 05:30 2
13 BOBBILI Live 06:13 06:15 2
14 PARVATIPURAM Live 06:36 06:38 2
15 RAYAGADA Live 07:20 07:35 2
16 MUNIGUDA Live 08:33 08:35 2
17 KESINGA Live 09:33 09:35 2
18 TITLAGARH Live 09:55 10:05 2
19 BALANGIR Live 11:05 11:10 2
20 BARGARH ROAD Live 12:27 12:29 2
21 SAMBALPUR Live 13:30 13:45 2
22 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 14:55 15:00 2
23 ROURKELA Live 16:18 16:38 2
24 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 18:00 18:02 2
25 PURULIA JN Live 19:48 19:50 2
26 JOYCHANDI PAHAR Live 20:51 20:53 2
27 ASANSOL JN Live 21:55 Last 2

Train number 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1735 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.


12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 21:55 Sat. Train No. 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 27 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ASANSOL JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 21:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS covers?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1735 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS route?
    12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), PURULIA JN(PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN),

Full Trains List