12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS JSM HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAISALMER Live First 01:10 1
2 RAMDEVRA Live 03:01 03:04 1
3 PHALODI JN Live 04:17 04:20 1
4 BIKANER JN Live 06:20 06:30 1
5 NAPASAR Live 06:53 06:55 1
6 SRI DUNGARGARH Live 07:27 07:29 1
7 RAJALDESAR Live 08:13 08:15 1
8 RATANGARH JN Live 08:35 08:40 1
9 CHURU Live 09:15 09:20 1
10 SADULPUR JN Live 10:05 10:10 1
11 MAHENDRAGARH Live 11:18 11:20 1
12 REWARI Live 12:50 12:55 1
13 GURGAON Live 13:36 13:38 1
14 DELHI CANTT Live 14:01 14:03 1
15 DELHI Live 14:45 15:05 1
16 GHAZIABAD Live 15:53 15:55 1
17 MORADABAD Live 18:15 18:30 1
18 BAREILLY Live 19:57 20:00 1
19 LUCKNOW Live 23:35 23:45 1
20 RAE BARELI JN Live 01:00 01:05 2
21 AMETHI Live 01:51 01:53 2
22 PARTAPGARH JN Live 02:30 02:35 2
23 VARANASI JN Live 05:05 05:20 2
24 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 06:15 06:35 2
25 GAYA JN Live 08:45 08:50 2
26 DHANBAD JN Live 12:08 12:18 2
27 ASANSOL JN Live 13:07 13:22 2
28 DURGAPUR Live 13:52 13:54 2
29 HOWRAH JN Live 16:30 Last 2

Train number 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2249 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.


12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS from JAISALMER at 01:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:30 Thu. Train No. 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS runs Thu i.e. all 29 days between JAISALMER and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS departs from JAISALMER at 01:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS covers?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 2249 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS route?
    12372-JSM HWH SF EXPRESS route is as follows - JAISALMER(JSM), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), BIKANER JN(BKN), NAPASAR(NPS), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List