12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS HWH JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 08:15 1
2 DURGAPUR Live 10:16 10:18 1
3 ASANSOL JN Live 10:47 10:52 1
4 DHANBAD JN Live 11:59 12:04 1
5 GAYA JN Live 14:50 14:55 1
6 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 17:50 18:10 1
7 VARANASI JN Live 19:05 19:30 1
8 PARTAPGARH JN Live 21:20 21:25 1
9 AMETHI Live 22:09 22:11 1
10 RAE BARELI JN Live 23:20 23:25 1
11 LUCKNOW Live 01:20 01:30 2
12 BAREILLY Live 05:00 05:03 2
13 MORADABAD Live 06:45 06:55 2
14 GHAZIABAD Live 09:43 09:45 2
15 DELHI Live 10:25 10:40 2
16 DELHI CANTT Live 11:08 11:10 2
17 GURGAON Live 11:26 11:28 2
18 REWARI Live 12:35 12:37 2
19 MAHENDRAGARH Live 13:11 13:13 2
20 SADULPUR JN Live 14:30 14:35 2
21 CHURU Live 15:20 15:25 2
22 RATANGARH JN Live 16:00 16:05 2
23 RAJALDESAR Live 16:18 16:20 2
24 SRI DUNGARGARH Live 16:58 17:00 2
25 NAPASAR Live 17:33 17:35 2
26 BIKANER JN Live 18:20 18:30 2
27 PHALODI JN Live 21:02 21:05 2
28 RAMDEVRA Live 21:43 21:46 2
29 JAISALMER Live 23:45 Last 2

Train number 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 2249 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.


12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:45 Mon. Train No. 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS runs Mon i.e. all 29 days between HOWRAH JN and JAISALMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS covers?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 2249 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS route?
    12371-HWH JSM SF EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), NAPASAR(NPS), BIKANER JN(BKN), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), JAISALMER(JSM),

Full Trains List