12370-HW HWH S F Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12370 HW HWH S F HW HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HARIDWAR JN Live First 23:50 1
2 MORADABAD Live 02:45 02:53 2
3 BAREILLY Live 04:15 04:18 2
4 LUCKNOW Live 08:20 08:30 2
5 NIHALGARH Live 09:49 09:51 2
6 SULTANPUR Live 10:40 10:42 2
7 VARANASI JN Live 12:55 13:05 2
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 14:08 14:23 2
9 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 15:10 15:12 2
10 BUXAR Live 15:36 15:38 2
11 PATNA JN Live 17:20 17:30 2
12 PATNA SAHEB Live 17:49 17:51 2
13 MOKAMEH JN Live 18:48 18:50 2
14 KIUL JN Live 20:11 20:13 2
15 JAMUI Live 20:34 20:36 2
16 JHAJHA Live 21:32 21:37 2
17 JASIDIH JN Live 22:09 22:11 2
18 MADHUPUR JN Live 22:36 22:38 2
19 ASANSOL JN Live 00:01 00:06 3
20 HOWRAH JN Live 03:15 Last 3

Train number 12370-HW HWH S F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1537 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.


12370-HW HWH S F from HARIDWAR JN at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12370-HW HWH S F has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12370-HW HWH S F train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12370-HW HWH S F train time table. It will give you 12370-HW HWH S F train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12370-HW HWH S F

  1. What is 12370-HW HWH S F train time table / running days?
    12370-HW HWH S F runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun i.e. all 20 days between HARIDWAR JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12370-HW HWH S F?
    12370-HW HWH S F departs from HARIDWAR JN at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12370-HW HWH S F covers?
    12370-HW HWH S F covers total distance of 1537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12370-HW HWH S F?
    12370-HW HWH S F runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12370-HW HWH S F route?
    12370-HW HWH S F route is as follows - HARIDWAR JN(HW), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List