12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS HWH HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 13:00 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 15:29 15:34 1
3 MADHUPUR JN Live 16:33 16:35 1
4 JASIDIH JN Live 17:00 17:02 1
5 JHAJHA Live 18:10 18:15 1
6 JAMUI Live 18:31 18:33 1
7 KIUL JN Live 18:54 18:56 1
8 MOKAMEH JN Live 19:26 19:28 1
9 PATNA SAHEB Live 20:16 20:18 1
10 PATNA JN Live 20:45 20:55 1
11 BUXAR Live 22:33 22:35 1
12 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 23:00 23:02 1
13 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 00:34 00:44 2
14 VARANASI JN Live 01:35 01:55 2
15 SULTANPUR Live 03:58 04:00 2
16 NIHALGARH Live 04:39 04:41 2
17 LUCKNOW Live 07:15 07:30 2
18 BAREILLY Live 11:05 11:10 2
19 MORADABAD Live 12:50 13:00 2
20 HARIDWAR JN Live 16:40 Last 2

Train number 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1537 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.


12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 16:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun i.e. all 20 days between HOWRAH JN and HARIDWAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 16:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS covers?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS route?
    12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), HARIDWAR JN(HW),

Full Trains List