12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP ANVT BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live First 14:40 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 20:25 20:35 1
3 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 02:58 03:08 2
4 PATNA JN Live 06:20 06:30 2
5 PATNA SAHEB Live 06:45 06:47 2
6 FATUHA Live 06:58 07:00 2
7 KHUSROPUR Live 07:06 07:08 2
8 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 07:22 07:24 2
9 BARH Live 07:39 07:41 2
10 MOKAMEH JN Live 08:06 08:08 2
11 HATHIDAH JN Live 08:14 08:16 2
12 BARHIYA Live 08:30 08:32 2
13 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 09:08 09:10 2
14 KIUL JN Live 09:30 09:55 2
15 KAJRA Live 10:13 10:14 2
16 ABHAIPUR Live 10:26 10:27 2
17 DHARHARA Live 10:41 10:42 2
18 JAMALPUR JN Live 11:04 11:14 2
19 BARIARPUR Live 11:26 11:27 2
20 SULTANGANJ Live 11:48 11:49 2
21 BHAGALPUR Live 12:25 Last 2

Train number 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1209 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:40 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 12:25 Daily. Train No. 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP train time table. It will give you 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

  1. What is 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP train time table / running days?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 21 days between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:40 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 12:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers total distance of 1209 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP route?
    12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP route is as follows - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), DHARHARA(DRH), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),

Full Trains List