12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP RNC PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RANCHI Live First 14:25 1
2 MURI Live 15:33 15:35 1
3 BOKARO STL CITY Live 16:40 16:45 1
4 CHANDRAPURA Live 17:10 17:12 1
5 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 17:33 17:38 1
6 PARASNATH Live 17:51 17:53 1
7 HAZARIBAGH RD Live 18:13 18:15 1
8 KODERMA Live 18:47 18:49 1
9 GAYA JN Live 20:00 20:25 1
10 JEHANABAD Live 21:01 21:03 1
11 TAREGNA Live 21:15 21:17 1
12 PATNA JN Live 22:15 Last 1

Train number 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 408 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP from RANCHI at 14:25 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:15 Daily. Train No. 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between RANCHI and PATNA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from RANCHI at 14:25 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 408 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP route?
    12366-RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP route is as follows - RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), JEHANABAD(JHD), TAREGNA(TEA), PATNA JN(PNBE),

Full Trains List