12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP PNBE RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PATNA JN Live First 06:00 1
2 TAREGNA Live 06:24 06:26 1
3 JEHANABAD Live 06:40 06:42 1
4 GAYA JN Live 07:55 08:20 1
5 KODERMA Live 09:20 09:22 1
6 HAZARIBAGH RD Live 09:53 09:55 1
7 PARASNATH Live 10:18 10:20 1
8 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 10:40 10:45 1
9 CHANDRAPURA Live 11:02 11:04 1
10 BOKARO STL CITY Live 11:35 11:40 1
11 MURI Live 12:33 12:35 1
12 RANCHI Live 13:55 Last 1

Train number 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 411 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP from PATNA JN at 06:00 and arrives RANCHI at 13:55 Daily. Train No. 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between PATNA JN and RANCHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP departs from PATNA JN at 06:00 and arrives RANCHI at 13:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 411 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP route?
    12365-PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP route is as follows - PATNA JN(PNBE), TAREGNA(TEA), JEHANABAD(JHD), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),

Full Trains List