12364-HDB KOA SF EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP HDB KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HALDIBARI Live First 08:30 1
2 JALPAIGURI Live 08:52 08:54 1
3 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 09:40 09:50 1
4 KISHANGANJ Live 10:53 10:55 1
5 HARISCHANDRPUR Live 12:13 12:15 1
6 MALDA TOWN Live 13:20 13:35 1
7 PAKAUR Live 14:48 14:49 1
8 RAMPUR HAT Live 15:53 15:55 1
9 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 16:43 16:45 1
10 BARDDHAMAN Live 17:45 17:47 1
11 KOLKATA Live 19:40 Last 1

Train number 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HALDIBARI and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 620 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.


12364-HDB KOA SF EXP from HALDIBARI at 08:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 19:40 Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP train time table. It will give you 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP

  1. What is 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP train time table / running days?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 11 days between HALDIBARI and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP departs from HALDIBARI at 08:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 19:40 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP covers?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12364-HDB KOA SF EXP route?
    12364-HDB KOA SF EXP route is as follows - HALDIBARI(HDB), JALPAIGURI(JPG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List