12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP KOAA HDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 09:05 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 10:39 10:41 1
3 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 11:28 11:30 1
4 RAMPUR HAT Live 12:30 12:32 1
5 PAKAUR Live 13:12 13:13 1
6 MALDA TOWN Live 15:05 15:15 1
7 HARISCHANDRPUR Live 16:00 16:02 1
8 KISHANGANJ Live 17:32 17:34 1
9 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 18:55 19:05 1
10 JALPAIGURI Live 19:47 19:49 1
11 HALDIBARI Live 20:20 Last 1

Train number 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and HALDIBARI Stations. It covers total journey of 620 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.


12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP from KOLKATA at 09:05 and arrives HALDIBARI at 20:20 Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP train time table. It will give you 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP

  1. What is 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP train time table / running days?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 11 days between KOLKATA and HALDIBARI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP departs from KOLKATA at 09:05 and arrives HALDIBARI at 20:20 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP covers?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP route?
    12363-KOAA HDB SF EXP route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI(JPG), HALDIBARI(HDB),

Full Trains List