12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP CSMT ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 11:05 1
2 DADAR Live 11:17 11:20 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 11:57 12:00 1
4 MANMAD JN Live 15:48 15:50 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 18:05 18:15 1
6 KHANDWA Live 20:35 20:40 1
7 ITARSI JN Live 23:05 23:15 1
8 JABALPUR Live 02:25 02:35 2
9 KATNI Live 03:45 03:50 2
10 SATNA Live 05:10 05:20 2
11 MIRZAPUR Live 10:20 10:25 2
12 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 12:13 12:33 2
13 BUXAR Live 13:40 13:42 2
14 PATNA JN Live 15:35 15:45 2
15 PATNA SAHEB Live 16:02 16:04 2
16 KIUL JN Live 19:10 19:12 2
17 JHAJHA Live 20:25 20:30 2
18 JASIDIH JN Live 21:11 21:13 2
19 MADHUPUR JN Live 21:44 21:46 2
20 CHITTARANJAN Live 22:36 22:38 2
21 ASANSOL JN Live 23:15 Last 2

Train number 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2043 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.


12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:05 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 23:15 Wed. Train No. 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP train time table. It will give you 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP

  1. What is 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP train time table / running days?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP runs Wed i.e. all 21 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and ASANSOL JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:05 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 23:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP covers?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP covers total distance of 2043 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP route?
    12362-CSMT- ASANSOL EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN),

Full Trains List