12361-ASN CSMT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12361 ASN CSMT EXP ASN CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASANSOL JN Live First 19:45 1
2 CHITTARANJAN Live 20:09 20:10 1
3 MADHUPUR JN Live 20:49 20:52 1
4 JASIDIH JN Live 21:19 21:22 1
5 JHAJHA Live 22:10 22:15 1
6 KIUL JN Live 22:49 22:51 1
7 PATNA SAHEB Live 00:06 00:08 2
8 PATNA JN Live 00:35 00:45 2
9 BUXAR Live 02:36 02:38 2
10 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 05:09 05:29 2
11 MIRZAPUR Live 06:35 06:40 2
12 SATNA Live 10:50 11:00 2
13 KATNI Live 12:05 12:10 2
14 JABALPUR Live 13:40 13:50 2
15 ITARSI JN Live 17:55 18:10 2
16 KHANDWA Live 20:40 20:45 2
17 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:20 22:30 2
18 MANMAD JN Live 00:47 00:50 3
19 KALYAN JN Live 05:00 05:03 3
20 DADAR Live 05:37 05:40 3
21 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 06:15 Last 3

Train number 12361-ASN CSMT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 2043 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.


12361-ASN CSMT EXP from ASANSOL JN at 19:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 Sun. Train No. 12361-ASN CSMT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12361-ASN CSMT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12361-ASN CSMT EXP train time table. It will give you 12361-ASN CSMT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12361-ASN CSMT EXP

  1. What is 12361-ASN CSMT EXP train time table / running days?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP runs Sun i.e. all 21 days between ASANSOL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12361-ASN CSMT EXP?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP departs from ASANSOL JN at 19:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12361-ASN CSMT EXP covers?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP covers total distance of 2043 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12361-ASN CSMT EXP?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12361-ASN CSMT EXP route?
    12361-ASN CSMT EXP route is as follows - ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List