12360-KOL GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12360 KOL GARIB RATH PNBE KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PATNA JN Live First 20:05 1
2 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 20:15 20:17 1
3 PATNA SAHEB Live 20:24 20:26 1
4 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 20:52 20:54 1
5 MOKAMEH JN Live 21:39 21:41 1
6 KIUL JN Live 22:28 22:30 1
7 JAMUI Live 22:49 22:51 1
8 JHAJHA Live 23:40 23:45 1
9 JASIDIH JN Live 00:17 00:19 2
10 MADHUPUR JN Live 00:44 00:46 2
11 ASANSOL JN Live 02:02 02:07 2
12 DURGAPUR Live 02:35 02:37 2
13 KOLKATA Live 05:15 Last 2

Train number 12360-KOL GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 535 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.


12360-KOL GARIB RATH from PATNA JN at 20:05 and arrives KOLKATA at 05:15 Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12360-KOL GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12360-KOL GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12360-KOL GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12360-KOL GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12360-KOL GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12360-KOL GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH runs Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 13 days between PATNA JN and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12360-KOL GARIB RATH?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH departs from PATNA JN at 20:05 and arrives KOLKATA at 05:15 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12360-KOL GARIB RATH covers?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12360-KOL GARIB RATH?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12360-KOL GARIB RATH route?
    12360-KOL GARIB RATH route is as follows - PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List