12359-PNBE GARIB RATH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH KOAA PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 20:05 1
2 DURGAPUR Live 22:12 22:14 1
3 ASANSOL JN Live 22:46 22:51 1
4 MADHUPUR JN Live 23:57 23:59 1
5 JASIDIH JN Live 00:24 00:26 2
6 JHAJHA Live 01:45 01:50 2
7 JAMUI Live 02:06 02:08 2
8 KIUL JN Live 02:33 02:35 2
9 MOKAMEH JN Live 03:10 03:12 2
10 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 03:45 03:47 2
11 PATNA SAHEB Live 04:28 04:30 2
12 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 04:50 04:52 2
13 PATNA JN Live 05:30 Last 2

Train number 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 535 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.


12359-PNBE GARIB RATH from KOLKATA at 20:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 05:30 Tue,Thu,Sat. Train No. 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH train time table. It will give you 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH train time table / running days?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu,Sat i.e. all 13 days between KOLKATA and PATNA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH departs from KOLKATA at 20:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 05:30 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH covers?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH covers total distance of 535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12359-PNBE GARIB RATH route?
    12359-PNBE GARIB RATH route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),

Full Trains List