12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP ASR KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 05:55 1
2 JALANDHAR CITY Live 07:05 07:10 1
3 LUDHIANA JN Live 08:05 08:15 1
4 AMBALA CANT JN Live 10:05 10:15 1
5 SAHARANPUR Live 11:30 11:40 1
6 MORADABAD Live 14:40 14:50 1
7 LUCKNOW Live 20:05 20:15 1
8 VARANASI JN Live 01:05 01:10 2
9 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 02:10 02:20 2
10 SASARAM Live 03:24 03:25 2
11 GAYA JN Live 04:34 04:39 2
12 PARASNATH Live 06:39 06:41 2
13 DHANBAD JN Live 07:22 07:27 2
14 ASANSOL JN Live 08:23 08:25 2
15 KOLKATA Live 11:35 Last 2

Train number 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1815 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.


12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 11:35 Mon,Thu. Train No. 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP train time table. It will give you 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP

  1. What is 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP train time table / running days?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP runs Mon,Thu i.e. all 15 days between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 11:35 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP covers?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP covers total distance of 1815 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP route?
    12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SASARAM(SSM), GAYA JN(GAYA), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List