12357-DURGIANA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12357 DURGIANA EXP KOAA ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 12:10 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 14:50 14:52 1
3 DHANBAD JN Live 15:57 16:02 1
4 PARASNATH Live 16:36 16:38 1
5 GAYA JN Live 18:38 18:43 1
6 SASARAM Live 19:49 19:50 1
7 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 21:10 21:20 1
8 VARANASI JN Live 22:00 22:05 1
9 LUCKNOW Live 02:45 02:55 2
10 MORADABAD Live 08:05 08:15 2
11 SAHARANPUR Live 11:20 11:30 2
12 AMBALA CANT JN Live 12:50 13:00 2
13 LUDHIANA JN Live 14:42 14:52 2
14 JALANDHAR CITY Live 15:43 15:48 2
15 AMRITSAR JN Live 17:20 Last 2

Train number 12357-DURGIANA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1815 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.


12357-DURGIANA EXP from KOLKATA at 12:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Tue,Sat. Train No. 12357-DURGIANA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12357-DURGIANA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12357-DURGIANA EXP train time table. It will give you 12357-DURGIANA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12357-DURGIANA EXP

  1. What is 12357-DURGIANA EXP train time table / running days?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP runs Tue,Sat i.e. all 15 days between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12357-DURGIANA EXP?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP departs from KOLKATA at 12:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12357-DURGIANA EXP covers?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP covers total distance of 1815 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12357-DURGIANA EXP?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12357-DURGIANA EXP route?
    12357-DURGIANA EXP route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), GAYA JN(GAYA), SASARAM(SSM), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), LUCKNOW(LKO), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List