12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS JAT RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 20:10 1
2 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 21:45 21:50 1
3 JALANDHAR CANT Live 23:27 23:30 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 00:25 00:35 2
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 02:25 02:35 2
6 SAHARANPUR Live 03:55 04:05 2
7 MORADABAD Live 06:55 07:03 2
8 BAREILLY Live 08:28 08:33 2
9 LUCKNOW Live 12:25 12:35 2
10 RAE BARELI JN Live 14:00 14:02 2
11 JAIS Live 14:24 14:26 2
12 AMETHI Live 14:49 14:51 2
13 PARTAPGARH JN Live 15:33 15:38 2
14 BHADOHI Live 16:55 16:57 2
15 VARANASI JN Live 18:45 18:55 2
16 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:38 19:48 2
17 DANAPUR Live 22:15 22:17 2
18 PATNA JN Live 22:35 22:45 2
19 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 23:05 Last 2

Train number 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 1510 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.


12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Wed,Sun. Train No. 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun i.e. all 19 days between JAMMU TAWI and RAJENDRANAGAR T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS route?
    12356-ARCHNA EXPRESS route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), JAIS(JAIS), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),

Full Trains List