12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS RJPB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live First 07:00 1
2 PATNA JN Live 07:15 07:20 1
3 DANAPUR Live 07:37 07:39 1
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 10:24 10:44 1
5 VARANASI JN Live 11:25 11:40 1
6 BHADOHI Live 12:31 12:33 1
7 PARTAPGARH JN Live 13:47 13:53 1
8 AMETHI Live 14:21 14:23 1
9 JAIS Live 14:48 14:49 1
10 RAE BARELI JN Live 15:17 15:19 1
11 LUCKNOW Live 17:20 17:35 1
12 BAREILLY Live 20:52 20:57 1
13 MORADABAD Live 22:32 22:40 1
14 SAHARANPUR Live 01:35 01:45 2
15 AMBALA CANT JN Live 03:15 03:25 2
16 LUDHIANA JN Live 05:25 05:35 2
17 JALANDHAR CANT Live 06:35 06:38 2
18 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 08:20 08:25 2
19 JAMMU TAWI Live 10:30 Last 2

Train number 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1510 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.


12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:30 Tue,Sat. Train No. 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat i.e. all 19 days between RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:30 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS route?
    12355-ARCHNA EXPRESS route is as follows - RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), JAIS(JAIS), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List