12354-LKU HWH Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12354 LKU HWH LKU HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LAL KUAN Live First 19:20 1
2 KICHHA Live 19:41 19:43 1
3 IZZATNAGAR Live 20:32 20:34 1
4 BAREILLY CITY Live 20:52 21:08 1
5 BAREILLY Live 21:18 21:25 1
6 LUCKNOW Live 01:15 01:25 2
7 RAE BARELI JN Live 02:40 02:45 2
8 AMETHI Live 03:45 03:47 2
9 PARTAPGARH JN Live 04:23 04:28 2
10 VARANASI JN Live 07:05 07:20 2
11 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 08:15 08:35 2
12 DEHRI ON SONE Live 09:50 09:52 2
13 GAYA JN Live 11:13 11:18 2
14 DHANBAD JN Live 14:25 14:30 2
15 ASANSOL JN Live 15:45 15:50 2
16 DURGAPUR Live 16:20 16:22 2
17 BARDDHAMAN Live 17:12 17:14 2
18 HOWRAH JN Live 18:55 Last 2

Train number 12354-LKU HWH is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LAL KUAN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1301 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.


12354-LKU HWH from LAL KUAN at 19:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:55 Sat. Train No. 12354-LKU HWH has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12354-LKU HWH train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12354-LKU HWH train time table. It will give you 12354-LKU HWH train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12354-LKU HWH

  1. What is 12354-LKU HWH train time table / running days?
    12354-LKU HWH runs Sat i.e. all 18 days between LAL KUAN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12354-LKU HWH?
    12354-LKU HWH departs from LAL KUAN at 19:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12354-LKU HWH covers?
    12354-LKU HWH covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12354-LKU HWH?
    12354-LKU HWH runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12354-LKU HWH route?
    12354-LKU HWH route is as follows - LAL KUAN(LKU), KICHHA(KHH), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY CITY(BC), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List