12353-HWH LKU EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12353 HWH LKU EXP HWH LKU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 08:15 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 09:21 09:23 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 10:17 10:19 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 10:48 10:53 1
5 DHANBAD JN Live 12:00 12:05 1
6 GAYA JN Live 14:50 14:55 1
7 DEHRI ON SONE Live 15:52 15:54 1
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 17:50 18:10 1
9 VARANASI JN Live 19:05 19:30 1
10 PARTAPGARH JN Live 21:20 21:25 1
11 AMETHI Live 22:09 22:11 1
12 RAE BARELI JN Live 23:20 23:25 1
13 LUCKNOW Live 01:20 01:30 2
14 BAREILLY Live 05:00 05:07 2
15 BAREILLY CITY Live 05:17 05:19 2
16 IZZATNAGAR Live 05:33 05:35 2
17 KICHHA Live 06:23 06:25 2
18 LAL KUAN Live 07:20 Last 2

Train number 12353-HWH LKU EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and LAL KUAN Stations. It covers total journey of 1301 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.


12353-HWH LKU EXP from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives LAL KUAN at 07:20 Fri. Train No. 12353-HWH LKU EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12353-HWH LKU EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12353-HWH LKU EXP train time table. It will give you 12353-HWH LKU EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12353-HWH LKU EXP

  1. What is 12353-HWH LKU EXP train time table / running days?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP runs Fri i.e. all 18 days between HOWRAH JN and LAL KUAN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12353-HWH LKU EXP?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and arrives LAL KUAN at 07:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12353-HWH LKU EXP covers?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP covers total distance of 1301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12353-HWH LKU EXP?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12353-HWH LKU EXP route?
    12353-HWH LKU EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), BAREILLY CITY(BC), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), KICHHA(KHH), LAL KUAN(LKU),

Full Trains List